Log in to my account Barrel Horse World -->
Come on in Folks on-line

Today is

Bobs Famous Birthday

Ad #367260 | Viewed 1840 times

Share Facebook Twitter Pinterest
.

Solid 1D/2D Jackpots, Pro Rodeo 8 yr old Gelding

Registered Name:Bobs Famous BirthdayAge:8
PriceColor:Bay
Sire:Dash Ta Fame
Dam:Skylers BirthdayLocation:Rochester
Height:15.3StateMN
Sex:Gelding

Radiographs not available


Bobs Famous Birthday
aka: Bob is a 8 year old gelding we bred, raised & trained. He’s an own son of Dash Ta Fame out of Skylers Birithday a proven money earner, with arena record and short go finalist at the Fizz Bomb Futurity.
Bob is a very turny style horse. Runs right up in the hole and will turn. Easy to ride go’s to his spots, no gate or alley issues, easy to haul & sound. He’s got many derbys, jackpots and pro rodeo earners. Casey Varpness filled her WPRA card on him. He loves to run at rodeos. Ground doesn’t bother him at all. He really seems to love running at the rodeo’s settings.
Placings:
Top 30 at the BFA Futurity - 2017
Pro rodeo earners - 2018
American Qualifier – 2018
Cowtown Coliseum 6th 14.406 Fort Worth TX - 2018
3rd at the Cornhuskers Derby & 7th in the Average - 2018
3rd out of 207 at the EquiPride Shootout - 2019
4th out of 204 at the EquiPride Shootout - 2019
Pro rodeo earners - 2019
25th out of 371 B Tuff - 2020
Would have been 2nd out of 298 at Elkorn, Wi 14.2 but tipped - 2020
19th out of 275 Double F - 2020
8th out of 241 Double F - 2020
21st out of 346 Cowgirl Tuff - 2020
22nd out of 411 Cowgirl Tuff - 2020
Paid into Select Stallions Stakes
Eligible for:
Minnesota Futurity/Maturity Breeders,
Grid Iron Futurity/Maturity,
Cornhuskers Futurity/Maturity,
Big J Futurity/Maturity
Royal Crown Incentive
Serious Inquiries ONLY PLEASE. NO TRADES.
Feel free to call 507-450-6080 – for more information

https://youtu.be/RRRlI4Xuzi4

https://youtu.be/UKcQF_wknBs

https://youtu.be/jLMRiA831b4

https://youtu.be/mXPVa0Ax5o4

https://youtu.be/VG3zuM3KZig

https://youtu.be/lSd4hZ3c2CI

https://youtu.be/nJ6oV9gOrro

https://youtu.be/4Ghz2O5gJXc

https://youtu.be/Yd8_ahxbDNY

https://youtu.be/7OKb_4iR4fo

https://youtu.be/_L5Y5plUdt8




  • Horses 5 years and older
  • Sire's Sire:
    First Down Dash
    Sire's sire's sire
    Dash for Cash
    Sire's sire's dam
    First Prize Rose
    Sire's Dam:
    Sudden Fame
    Sire's dam's sire
    Tiny's Gay
    Sire's dam's dam
    Bar Dearie
    Dam's Sire:
    Smoke N Sparks
    Dam's Sire Sire
    Dash For Perks
    Dam's sire's dam
    Crazy Daisy
    Dam's Dam:
    Rock A Dial Late
    Dam's dam's Sire
    Jet N Rocket
    Dam's dam's dam
    Dial Late
    © Copyright 2002- BarrelHorseWorld.com All rights reserved including digital rights

    Support - Contact / Log in to my account


    Working Truck World Working Horse World Cargo Trailer World Horse Trailer World Roping Horse World